8519 Golden Given Drive E Tacoma, WA 98445
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: JAMES FREEMAN, Coldwell Banker Park Shore Real Estate

  8519 Golden Given Drive E Tacoma, WA 98445

Active (286 Days)
$487,900 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,764
SQFT

Description

Massive price drop, motivated Seller, subject to a short sale approval by lender. Live comfortably in this home remodeled in 2019. Those improvements include all the modern amenities homebuyers look for today. Some repairs will be needed. Toss your storage rent and store your stuff in the 2 car detached garage. Extra parking in the carports. Large fenced front and rear yard, perfect for pets. Multi-generational potential. High utility bills? Not here with efficient gas furnace. Quick shot to shopping, services, schools, work centers, commute routes and military base. Large lot with sewer connection creates an opportunity for DADU construction.

MLS #:
2410002
Taxes
$6,276(2025)
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1929
Style
1 1/2 Stry W/Bsmt
School District
Franklin Pierce
County
Pierce County
Community
Midland

Listed By

JAMES FREEMAN, Coldwell Banker Park Shore Real Estate
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 3:26 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplace: 1
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,764 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 16, 2026
Price Changed
$487,900
0%
-$2,000
May 07, 2026
Price Changed
$489,900
0%
-$2,100
Apr 22, 2026
Price Changed
$492,000
-18%
-$107,900
Dec 19, 2025
Price Changed
$599,900
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 20, 2025
Price Changed
$604,900
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 06, 2025
Price Changed
$609,900
-1%
-$5,100
Sep 18, 2025
Price Changed
$615,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jul 21, 2025
Listed
$620,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 15:26. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.